Mar 27, 2012

2012 Sleepy Hole Smackdown Results


Category
Last
First
Bib #
Team
Place
Category
Last Name
First Name
Optional
Optional
1,2,3 not 1st, 2nd, 3rd






Cat 4
Skinner
Ronald
278
Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
1
Cat 4
jones
christopher
206
Rare Vos
2
Cat 4
LaDow
Mark
209
cycle gallery NC
3
Cat 4
Vann
Andrew
220
Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4
Cat 4
Brookfield
Parker
202
Miller School of Albemarle
5
Cat 4
Sumrell
Kenneth
219
Fat Frogs Racing Team
6
Cat 4
O'Brien
David
214

7
Cat 4
SMITH
KYLE
218
Cranford Bike Team
8
Cat 4
Levesque
Rick
210
Richmond Velo Sport
9
Cat 4
Zarate
Jorge
221
fat frogs elite racing team
10
Cat 4
Brookfield
Tom
203
Richmond Velo Sport
11
Cat 4
Bradford
Jason
201
Fat Frogs Racing
12
Cat 4
Ritter
Dan
223

13
Cat 4
emanuel
john
205
Carytown Bicycle Company
14
Cat 4
Shipp
Michael
217
Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
15
Cat 4
llyod
Jason
222

16
Cat 4
Pierantoni
Giancarlo
215

17
Cat 4
Santos
Reuben
216
Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
18
Cat 4
Miller
Todd
211
TPC p/b CONTES VB
19
Cat 4
monk
steven
212
Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems
20






Junior Women 10-14
Hopkins
Mason
176

1
Junior Women 10-14
Dilday
Claire
248
Fat Frogs Racing
2
Junior Women 10-14
Croft
Emily
247
JRVS / American Pride Auto
3






Junior Men 10-14
Croft
Adam
243
Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
1
Junior Men 10-14
Lloyd
Chris
118

2
Junior Men 10-14
Brookfield
Grant
241
Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
3
Junior Men 10-14
Donigan
Thomas
244
unattached
4
Junior Men 10-14
Craddock
Dane
242
Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5
Junior Men 10-14
Pounder
Alastair
246
Constellation Cycling
6
Junior Men 10-14
Fulton
Casey
245
Team North End
7
Junior Men 10-14
Lloyd
James
249

8






Junior Women 15-18
McNelis
Mallory
259
Tradewinds Women's Racing
1






Junior Men 15-18
Brookfield
Parker
256
Miller School of Albemarle
1
Junior Men 15-18
Clarke
Taylor
257
Miller School of Albemarle
2
Junior Men 15-18
Croft
Adam
243
Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3
Junior Men 15-18
Cosgro
Benjamin
258

4






Cat 3
Gray
John
304
Virginia Beach Wheelmen
1
Cat 3
Pope
Tim
314

2
Cat 3
Altomare
Joe
301
Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3
Cat 3
Lovell
Terry
306
JRVS/American Pride
4
Cat 3
Sheridan
Christian
310
CRC
5
Cat 3
Tempest
Nicholas
312
TPC p/b Conte's VB
6
Cat 3
Hadley
Jerry
305
TPC p/b Contes
7
Cat 3
Shockley
Tim
311
Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8
Cat 3
Hale
Wilson
315

9
Cat 3
Pope
Jennifer
142

10
Cat 3
Marques
Joseph
307
Charlottesville Racing Club
11






Pro1/2/3
Turner
Terry
350
OX communications p/b cisco
1
Pro1/2/3
king
daniel
344
Cutaway/3sports
2
Pro1/2/3
Fuentes
Dave
343
XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3
Pro1/2/3
Netzer
Dan
346
Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4
Pro1/2/3
Carithers
Sean
341
Team Whole Foods
5
Pro1/2/3
Warner
Marc
353

6
Pro1/2/3
Palmieri
Frank
347
TPC pb Charmin Ultra
7
Pro1/2/3
Cundiff
Frank
342
Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8
Pro1/2/3
Stearns
Michael
349
Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
9
Pro1/2/3
Winck
Adam
351
Cutaway-3SPORTS
10
Pro1/2/3
Pope
Tim
314

11






Masters 30+/40+
Carithers
Sean
341
Team Whole Foods
1
Masters 30+/40+
Netzer
Dan
346

2
Masters 30+/40+
Craddock
Jeff
273
Fat Frogs Elite Racing
3
Masters 30+/40+
Skinner
Ronald
278
Hilton
4
Masters 30+/40+
Serton
Richard
276
CNYC
5
Masters 30+/40+
Sheridan
Christian
310

6
Masters 30+/40+
Kunz
Brian
274

7
Masters 30+/40+
goyet
joshua
279
Virginia Beach Wheelman
8
Masters 30+/40+
Altomare
Joe
271
Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9






Masters 50+/60+
Clarke
David
656
Team Whole Foods
1
Masters 50+/60+
Sumrell
Kenneth
219
Fat Frogs Racing Team
2
Masters 50+/60+
King
Mark
345
Cutaway-3SPORTS
3
Masters 50+/60+
plewacki
ray
663
Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4
Masters 50+/60+
Whitenack
Ronald A
667
JRVS/American Pride
5






Women 40+
Fuentes
Christine
188
Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
1
Women 40+
Afton
Gwenn
186
Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2






Women CAT 1/2
Pope
Jennifer
142
Velocita
1
Women CAT 1/2
Winters
Leslie
143
Edlow Intl p/b BikeBeat/Trek
2
Women CAT 1/2
McMahon
Sally
141
TPC promoted by Contes Hilltop
3
Women CAT 1/2
Hosang
Brenna
144
Tradewinds Women's Racing
4
Women CAT 1/2
Ulmer
Wendy
145
Pixel
5






Women CAT 3
Eichert
Amanda
156
BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
1
Women CAT 3
Stryk
Dana
159
Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
2
Women CAT 3
Seymour
Jane
158
Fat Frogs Racing
3
Women CAT 3
McNelis
Mallory
157
Tradewinds Women's Racing
4






Women CAT 4
Hunter
Julie
174
BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
1
Women CAT 4
Schutz
Morgan
175
BikeBeat/VA AssetGroup
2
Women CAT 4
Croft
Emily
171
JRVS / American Pride Auto
3
Women CAT 4
Hopkins
Mason
176

4
Women CAT 4
Fink
Julie
177

5






Cat 5
Picard
Jimmy
115

1
Cat 5
Clarke
Taylor
106
Miller School of Albemarle
2
Cat 5
Dawkins
Alan
108
JRVS/ American Pride Automotive
3
Cat 5
McKay
Andy
113
Fat Frogs Racing
4
Cat 5
Campos
Antonio
103
Fat Frogs Racing
5
Cat 5
Orff
Jarred
114
East Coast Bicycles
6
Cat 5
Gresham
Bradley
110
Fat Frogs Racing
7
Cat 5
Foytik
Peter
109

8
Cat 5
Champigny
Wayne
105
Hilton Cycling Club
9
Cat 5
Mills
Coty
117
Tripower
10
Cat 5
Lloyd
Chris
118

11
Cat 5
Keiper
Matt
112

12
Cat 5
Croft
Adam
107
Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
13
Cat 5
Carter
Robert
104
Celerity Cycling
14
Cat 5
Edler
Aaron
119

15
Cat 5
Braun
Jacob
101

16
Cat 5
Jordan
Craig
111

17
Cat 5
Bream
Anthony
102
Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
18
Cat 5
Pounder
Alastair
116
Constellation Cycling
19

7 comments:

Anonymous said...

No results for cat 5?

Anonymous said...

Cat 5 Results?

Anonymous said...

Anybody else hear about the Cat 5 Results? There was a Cat 5 Race, wasn't there?

Joshua said...

Sorry about that. It is fixed with the Cat 5 results.

Anonymous said...

Yeah CAT 5!!! Thank you Joshua!!!

Anonymous said...

I propose you change the name of this race to:
The Stinky Hole Slapdown

Anonymous said...

Still waitin' on that name change.